Station Garage, Great Missenden

7 Reviews
Station Garage
Station Garage, Station Approach
HP16 9AZ Great Missenden
Buckinghamshire England
Phone:
01494 256130
Phone:
01494 415147
Mobile:
07447 490778
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
STATION'S GARAGE LTD
Reg. office address
STATION GARAGE, STATION APPROACH, HP16 9AZ, GREAT MISSENDEN, Buckinghamshire
Company Number
09473620
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
S&D MOTOR GROUP LTD
VAT Number
210951048
SIC Code
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Date of Incorporation
05 Mar 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Car Dealers
Products
used cars, used mini, used honda, used vauxhall, used audi, used mercedes-benz, used ford, used porsche, used alfa romeo, used mazda, used fiat, used nissan, used lexus, used volvo, used car, used mitsubishi, used land rover, used volkswagen, used bmw
Services
servicing, finance specialists, we buy cars
Categories
Used Car Dealers
Brands
citroen, dodge, honda, isuzu, audi, bentley, bmw, chrysler
Station Garage is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Sheena Harfield

, 26 July 2017

This garage has a fantastic choice of Fantastic quality motors at affordable prices. The staff go above and beyond to help and make sure you're satisfied with your choice and offer a great after care package. We don't just feel like we shopped and purchased a Car but we feel we made friends and because of the excellent customer care we received we will no doubt return to these guys in the future when we upgrade. Thank you so much Station Garage!

more than 6 months ago

Terrible.. took nearly a month to get the car even though I had paid them, then when I recieved the car they had crashed it and repaired it in the wrong colour, glass in the car and live wires shorting under the bonnet, calliper seazed while driving which nearly ended up in a head on coalition, would not allow me to return the car and will not give me any money toward repairs..and later on iv found out the car is also clocked (incorrect milege) awfull service and awfully after care and the warranty is a waste of paper..AVOID AT ALL COSTS.

Lee Anderson

, more than 6 months ago

The cars look good in appearance ,in most cases maintenance has been neglected . cars have not been checked or serviced .workshop is not equipped and they are not too good at paying the mechanic . make sure you have service history .

more than 6 months ago

Nice car purchased in September good price and vlaue, dealt with well - had a few subsequent issues with the car but the gagrage was very accomodating and supportive in resolving them well so i owuld recomment the garage on the basis that the cars arew oslid and the aftersales is good, also a big positive for the warrently provided.

more than 6 months ago

I tried to be patient with this garage because the cars did seem pretty good, but the service was unfortunately terrible and walked out once I overheard a dispute another customer was having. Staff were disorganised, disinterested and unprofessional. Good stock, but unfortunately a poor garage.

More reviews
Write a review for Station Garage!

Do you know Station Garage? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. Middle Grove Farm Chesham Road
    HP16 0RD  Hyde End
  2. 61-63 BEECH TREE ROAD
    HP15 6UR  Holmer Green
  3. 30 Western Dene
    HP15 7EN  Hazlemere
  4. Cryers Hill Lane
    HP15 6AA  Cryers Hill
  5. 7 Penn Road
    HP15 7LN  Hazlemere
  6. 164 Bellingdon Rd
    HP5 2HG  Chesham
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies